Staff

LaurenOverton
Lauren Overton – Principal LOverton@psd.org
Summer Shelton – Principal Fellow sshelton@philasd.org

Kindergarten

Kristin Michels/B5          Jennifer Jutzi/105

1st Grade

Emily Lieber/107                Kim Hoffman/108

2nd grade

   Kate Severino/102 Mary Sue Christian/103 Rachel Israelite/106

3rd Grade

Samantha Lameira/205                        Faith Griffins/207

4th Grade

 Tara Gabriel/208         Olivia Franzzo/202      Jen Pintimalli/206

5th Grade

Joy Bryson/201                          Dr. Anita Aguilar/301

Middle School

Chris Leshock  MS Science/Lab         Tamarah Rash – 6/7 English/308

Alex Piazza 6/7 Math/302                     Tim McCollum MS Social Studies/303

Mrs. Smith 7/8 English/307                   Joseph Nicholas 7/8 Math/304

Specialists

Jeremy Hollis Technology/104         Jessica Lauer-Tilli Math Lead

Lea DiRusso Special Ed/206.5         Robert Hamm Lead Teacher/204.5

Christopher Theodore Phys Ed    Sonya Smith Art/309     Serena Weinberg

Mark Sobol Music/306         Que Travis/Nurse       Linda Mullens/Psychologist

Faith ZabackCounselor      Joyce Kemmler             Jo Coppola

Kate Lutzo-Aide      Annie Lynagh-Aide    Marlene White

 Ashley Thomas                                   Gina Heiman SSA/Noon-time

Arline Billbrough Librarian  Lucy Pizzo SSA/Noon-time Linda Paisely

Kim Melinson SSA/Noon-time              Sharlotta Jones

Tammy Haskins                   Taina                           Gwen Randolph

NameGrade/PositionRoom #
Lauren OvertonPrincipalOffice – 1000
Cheri JonesSecretaryOffice – 1010
Kristin MichielsKB5
Jennifer JutziK105
Emily Lieber1107
Kim Hoffman1108
Rachael Israelite2106
Kate Severino2102
Mary Sue Christian2103
Samantha Lameira3205
Faith Griffiths3207
Tara Gabriel4208
Olivia Franzzo4202
Jen Pintimalli4206
Joy Bryson5201
Dr. Anita Aguilar5301
Christopher Leshock6/7/8 ScienceScience Lab
Tamarah Rash6/7 English308
Alex Piazza6/7 Math302
Tim McCollum6/7/8 Social Studies303
Joseph Nicholas7/8 Math 304
Sonya Smith 7/8 English307
Jessica Lauer-Tilli K-3 Teacher Support
Lea DiRussoSpecial Education206.5 – 2100
Aimee CohenSpecial Education309A – 3081
Robert HammLead Teacher204.5 – 2051
Christopher TheodorePhysical EducationGym – 4001
Jeremy HollisComputer Science104
Sonya SmithArt309
Mark SobolMusic306
Que TravisNurse104.5 – 1042
Linda MullensPsychologist3061
Faith ZabackCounselor109 – 1062
Speech109 – 1062
Meredith JeffriesHearing109 – 1062
Darren Lynch

Wally Bechtold

Michael Huff

Instrumental MusicB1 – 4006
Carol DelMastroSSA/Noon-timeOffice – 1011
Gina HeimanSSA/Noon-time
Arline BillbroughSSA/Noon-time/LibrarianLibrary – 2040
Lucy PizzoSSA/Noon-time
Kim MelinsonSSA/Noon-time
Cheryl BrownLead Food Service WorkerCafeteria – 4004
MBuilding Engineer4110